Tetsujin 28-go (Dub)

Watch Tetsujin 28-go (Dub) gogoanime
Other name: 鉄人28号
Plot Summary: In post-WWII Japan, Prof. Shikishima has built up Shikishima Industries to be a technological powerhouse, working on developing robots. However, at the heart of their success lurks a dark secret from the war, something that cost the life of Prof. Kaneda, the mentor of Prof. Shikishima. Now Kaneda’s son, Shoutarou, is about to learn the truth, and it will change him forever.

Status:

Views: 36 views

Release:

Type:

Genres: ,

0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Episode