Zoids Genesis

Watch Zoids Genesis gogoanime
Other name: ゾイド ジェネシス
Plot Summary: Natural disasters have devastated planet Zi, killing off almost all life. A thousand years later humans have gradually re-established civilization, salvaging ancient Zoids through diving and mining efforts. In a village whose most previous item is a giant sword which they worship as a holy symbol. A teenage boy discovers an ancient Liger-type Zoid while on a deep water salvage operation. Suddenly the village is attacked by skeletal Bio-Zoids intent on stealing a powerful generator located in the village. Our teenage hero awakens the Liger and discovers that the town’s sacred sword is the Liger’s weapon, together they fight off the mysterious Bio-Zoids. At least for now…

Status:

Views: 17 views

Release:

Type:

Genres: , , , ,

0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...